Sports and activities

Bowling


Print version »

 

             

ANCHORAGE SCHOLASTIC BOWLING LEAGUE 2016-17 SCHEDULE

             
     

HOME

 

VISITOR

LANES

VARSITY

 

Center Bowl

South

vs.

West

(1-4)

MATCH #1

 

Bartlett

vs.

Chugiak

(5-8)

Thursday 3:15 pm

 

Dimond

vs.

Eagle River

(9-12)

November 10

 

East

vs.

Service

(13-16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN TOURNAMENT #1

 

Center Bowl

Wednesday 3 pm

 

November 16

 

             

VARSITY

 

Eagle River Bowl

Eagle River

vs.

Service

(9-12)

MATCH #2

 

Dimond

vs.

East

(13-16)

Thursday 3:15 pm

 

West

vs.

Chugiak

(17-20)

November 17

 

South

vs.

Bartlett

(21-24)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 24

   

THANKSGIVING DAY

             

OPEN TOURNAMENT #2

 

Eagle River Bowl

Wednesday 3 pm

 

November 30

 

             

VARSITY

 

Jewel Lake Bowl

Dimond

vs.

Chugiak

(11-14)

MATCH #3

 

South

vs.

Service

(15-18)

Thursday 3:15 pm

 

East

vs.

Bartlett

(19-22)

December 01

 

West

vs.

Eagle River

(23-26)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VARSITY

 

Center Bowl

Bartlett

vs.

Eagle River

(1-4)

MATCH #4

 

East

vs.

West

(5-8)

Thursday 3:15 pm

 

South

vs.

Dimond

(9-12)

December 08

 

Service

vs.

Chugiak

(13-16)

             

OPEN TOURNAMENT #3

 

Jewel Lake Bowl

Wednesday 3 pm

 

December 14

 

             

VARSITY

 

Eagle River Bowl

East

vs.

South

(9-12)

MATCH #5

 

Chugiak

vs.

Eagle River

(13-16)

Thursday 3:15 pm

 

Bartlett

vs.

Service

(17-20)

December 15

 

Dimond

vs.

West

(21-24)

             

December 23

to

January 08

HOLIDAY BREAK

             

VARSITY

 

Jewel Lake Bowl

West

vs.

Bartlett

(11-14)

MATCH #6

 

Service

vs.

Dimond

(15-18)

Thursday 3:15 pm

 

Chugiak

vs.

South

(19-22)

January 12

 

Eagle River

vs.

East

(23-26)

             

OPEN TOURNAMENT #4

 

Center Bowl

Wednesday 3 pm

 

January 18

 

             

VARSITY

 

Center Bowl

Chugiak

vs.

East

(1-4)

MATCH #7

 

Eagle River

vs.

South

(5-8)

Thursday 3:15 pm

 

Service

vs.

West

(9-12)

January 19

 

Bartlett

vs.

Dimond

(13-16)

             

SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT

Jewel Lake Bowl

Thursday 3 pm

 

January 26

VARSITY

             

OPEN TOURNAMENT #5

 

Eagle River Bowl

Wednesday 3 pm

 

February 1

 

             

VARSITY

 

Eagle River Bowl

1st

vs.

2nd

(9-12)

Position Round

 

3rd

vs.

4th

(13-16)

Thursday 3:15 pm

 

Position Round

5th

vs.

6th

(17-20)

February 02

 

7th

vs.

8th

(21-24)

             

AWARDS BANQUET

 

Dimond High School

Thursday 6 pm

 

February 16

 

             

 



Accessibility
Anchorage School District website accessibility and nondiscrimination notice. The Anchorage School District is an equal opportunity provider.