Fine Arts teachers

Elementary Schools
TeacherSchools
Jeanean Allen Fire Lake Homestead  
Ashley Austin Bowman Willow Crest  
Lindsay Carmon Fairview Chester Valley        
Sara Clinton Alpenglow Ravenwood  
Nicole Cox Kasuun Scenic Park  Northern Lights ABC
Sarah Duffy Orion Williwaw  
Julie Drulis Campbell Northwood  
Miriam Easton Spring Hill Northern Lights ABC  
Kathleen Eustace Muldoon    Wonder Park  
Liz Feucht Huffman Taku Chinook 
Megan Henry Airport Heights Rogers Park  
Sandra Hernandez Eagle River Susitna  
Amy Holonics    Kincaid    Mt. Spurr  
Scott Jonsson Mountain View Wm Tyson  
Jerri Lake Bayshore Ptarmigan  
Rachel Landers Tudor Ursa Major Willow Crest
Carol Lewando Lake Hood    Turnagain  
Krista Mason    Government Hill Aurora College Gate
Scott McDonald Abbott Loop Russian Jack  Ursa Minor
Eleanor McMahon Chugach Optional    
Hollis Mitchell Rabbit Creek O'Malley  
Erin Morrison Chugiak Birchwood Ravenwood
Ricki Morton Bear Valley North Star  
Susan Owen Lake Otis    
Kristin Parsons Denali Gladys Wood  
Shoko Takahashi Sand Lake Ursa Minor  
Ryan Thomas Baxter Creekside Park  
Cindy Trawicki (Art & Health) Oceanview       
Ian Trent Chinook Nunaka Valley  College Gate
Thalia Wilkinson Inlet View Girdwood Trailside
Barb Yanoshek Klatt    
Yat Yeung Mt. Iliamna    
       
Charter Schools      
Lisa Chelmo Aquarian    
Jonathan Dodge Alaska Native Cultural    
Robin Murphy Eagle Academy    
Mary Collins Rilke Schule K-8    
Jill Doniere Rilke Schule K-8    
Sarah Robicheaux Winterberry K-8    

 

 

 

Middle Schools
SchoolTeacherSchoolTeacherSchoolTeacher
Begich Thersa Heckart Gruening Rachel Wall Romig Chris Selin
Central Thomas Ehmann Hanshew Marilyn Volz Steller Jean Poulsen
Clark Mark Canfield Mears Kathleen Yackel Wendler    Stacey Smith
Goldenview Jenna Ellinwood Mirror Lake Adele George  Wendler Heather Schrank
    Polaris Kelly Hebert    

 

 

High Schools
SchoolTeachers
Bartlett Teri Jensen
 
   
Chugiak Eric Prowker Josh Perry     
Dimond Mary Kaye Denkewalter Cullen Lickingteller    
Eagle River Jacob Bera      
East Liz Gailey Siobhan Ohara  Katie Hulse  
Polaris    Kelly Hebert      
Service Bill Mans Kelsey Gray (sub)  Charissa Chmielewski
Michael Risinger
Steller Jean Poulsen      
South David Fandel Scott Mayfield    
West Mark Stewart Donna Valentine    

Accessibility
Anchorage School District website accessibility and nondiscrimination notice. The Anchorage School District is an equal opportunity provider.