Chief Information Officer

Mike Fleckenstein - Chief Information Officer

Heather Hutchinson - Office Manager

Susan Levy - Administrative Assistant


Application Programming & Support

Senior Director

Andrew Chlup

 

Systems Analysts

James Davenport

Yuliya Fateyeva

Rick Lloyd

Katrina Shuler

Angelina Fleckenstein

Dmitry Korobov

Kim Vierra

 

Programmer Analysts

Robert Buchanan

Unsuk Dykstra

Doug Davey

Terry Fike

Julian Bertmaring

Stuart Smith

Anna Karachunskaya

Flor Malto

Chris Gobaleza

 

Programmers

Brian Kapala

Michael Tait

 

Information System Support

Airyan Pendergrast

 

Solutions Architect

Keif Mayers

 

Database System Analysts

Tammy Frankforter

Tom Sowell

 

Application Support Analyst Training

Katherine Jones

 

Web Communications

Mark Yezbick

Lucy Corbridge

 

Education Technology

Senior Director

Andrew Chlup

 

Teacher Experts

Marilyn Doore

Mary St John

Matt Wetherell

Ross Johnson

Sarah Petersen

Scott Roleff

Anya Toole

 

Technical Services

Director

Jack Johnson

 

Systems Administrators

Emil Marrs

Paul Swanson

Moyce Polanco

 

Equipment Repair

Calvin-Michael Ross

Cosme Pena

Ray Ash

Chris Bydalek

Tim Lake

 

Systems Technicians

Binit Rana

 

Network Analyst

Joe Smith

Lisa Agre

John Carlson

Donny Binek

 

Maintenance Technicians

Clancy Derrick

John Enders

 

Network Engineer

Scott Ihrig

 

Systems Engineer

Guy Liebeg

Records Management & Student Records

Supervisor

Marie Ochadleus

 

Records specialist

Julie Logan

 

District Data Coordinator

Kevin Lawson

 

Administrative Assistants

Joyce Ives

Beth Duffy

 

Project Management Office

Supervisor

Julia Melson

 

Project Managers

Julie Shuttleworth

Ryan Thrasher

 

Business Process Analysts

Michael Parker

Andria Johannes

 

 

Service Desk

Service Desk Supervisor

Josh Phares

 

Service Desk

Jason Jno-Lewis

Charles Hoff

Hunter Barger

Cris Sargento

Heather Johnson

Jeremy VanWormer

Ian McBratney

 

 

Imaging

Charles Pluard

Danny Shabi

Mike McCarthy

 

Field Services

Supervisor

Hasaan Herrington 

 

Technical Support

Sam Oliveri

Brian Tjaden

Kelley Coyle-Fleer

Chris Nesbitt

Bob Dieryck

Kevin Hydak

Adam Barber

Meaghan Petrunic

Malcolm Atteberry

Tina Smith

Ben Gordon

Dexter Wilson

Mike Gressett

Terrell Heyward

John Delos-Reyes

Brian Zuke

Ahmed Abbas

Hamed Diawara

Francisca Guilford

Joshua Regnart

David Frankford

Brody Chase

Derrick Kubosh

Kinzey Reeves

Main

Main

Accessibility
Anchorage School District website accessibility and nondiscrimination notice. The Anchorage School District is an equal opportunity provider.